Verb Inflexions for hwierfan
hwierfan (v.), to turn.
Infinitive:
hwierfan
Inflected infinitive:
tō hwierfenne
Present participle:
hwierfende
Past participle:
hwierfed
| |
Singular |
Plural |
| |
First person |
Second person |
Third person |
|
| Present Indicative |
ic hwierfe |
þū hwierfst |
hit hwierfþ |
hīe hwierfaþ |
| Present Subjunctive |
ic hwierfe |
þū hwierfe |
hit hwierfe |
hīe hwierfen |
| Preterite Indicative |
ic hwierfde |
þū hwierfdest |
hit hwierfde |
hīe hwierfdon |
| Preterite Subjunctive |
ic hwierfde |
þū hwierfde |
hit hwierfde |
hīe hwierfden |
| Imperative |
|
hwierf |
|
hwierfaþ |
Perform another search