Verb Inflexions for hweorfan
hweorfan (v.), to go.
Infinitive:
hweorfan
Inflected infinitive:
tō hweorfenne
Present participle:
hweorfende
Past participle:
hworfen
| |
Singular |
Plural |
| |
First person |
Second person |
Third person |
|
| Present Indicative |
ic hweorfe |
þū hwierfst |
hit hwierfþ |
hīe hweorfaþ |
| Present Subjunctive |
ic hweorfe |
þū hweorfe |
hit hweorfe |
hīe hweorfen |
| Preterite Indicative |
ic hwearf |
þū hwurfe |
hit hwearf |
hīe hwurfon |
| Preterite Subjunctive |
ic hwurfe |
þū hwurfe |
hit hwurfe |
hīe hwurfen |
| Imperative |
|
hweorf |
|
hweorfaþ |
Perform another search