Verb Inflexions for þwǣrian

þwǣrian (v.), to agree.

Infinitive: þwǣrian
Inflected infinitive: tō þwǣrienne
Present participle: þwǣriende
Past participle: þwǣrod

  Singular Plural
  First person Second person Third person  
Present Indicative ic þwǣrie þū þwǣrast hit þwǣraþ hīe þwǣriaþ
Present Subjunctive ic þwǣrie þū þwǣrie hit þwǣrie hīe þwǣrien
Preterite Indicative ic þwǣrode þū þwǣrodest hit þwǣrode hīe þwǣrodon
Preterite Subjunctive ic þwǣrode þū þwǣrode hit þwǣrode hīe þwǣroden
Imperative   þwǣra   þwǣriaþ


Perform another search