Verb Inflexions for þicgan

þicgan (v.), to take.

Infinitive: þicgan
Inflected infinitive: tō þicgenne
Present participle: þicgende
Past participle: þegen

  Singular Plural
  First person Second person Third person  
Present Indicative ic þicge þū þigest hit þigeþ hīe þicgaþ
Present Subjunctive ic þicge þū þicge hit þicge hīe þicgen
Preterite Indicative ic þeah þū þǣge hit þeah hīe þǣgon
Preterite Subjunctive ic þǣge þū þǣge hit þǣge hīe þǣgen
Imperative   þicg   þicgaþ


Perform another search