Verb Inflexions for geānlæ_can
geānlæ_can (v.), to unite.
Infinitive:
geānlæ_can
Inflected infinitive:
tō geānlæ_cenne
Present participle:
geānlæ_cende
Past participle:
geānlæ_ht
| |
Singular |
Plural |
| |
First person |
Second person |
Third person |
|
| Present Indicative |
ic geānlæ_ce |
þū geānlæ_cst |
hit geānlæ_cþ |
hīe geānlæ_caþ |
| Present Subjunctive |
ic geānlæ_ce |
þū geānlæ_ce |
hit geānlæ_ce |
hīe geānlæ_cen |
| Preterite Indicative |
ic geānlæ_hte |
þū geānlæ_htest |
hit geānlæ_hte |
hīe geānlæ_hton |
| Preterite Subjunctive |
ic geānlæ_hte |
þū geānlæ_hte |
hit geānlæ_hte |
hīe geānlæ_hten |
| Imperative |
|
geānlæ_c |
|
geānlæ_caþ |
Perform another search