Verb Inflexions for gerǣcan

gerǣcan (v.), to touch.

Infinitive: gerǣcan
Inflected infinitive: tō gerǣcenne
Present participle: gerǣcende
Past participle: gerǣht

  Singular Plural
  First person Second person Third person  
Present Indicative ic gerǣce þū gerǣcst hit gerǣcþ hīe gerǣcaþ
Present Subjunctive ic gerǣce þū gerǣce hit gerǣce hīe gerǣcen
Preterite Indicative ic gerǣhte þū gerǣhtest hit gerǣhte hīe gerǣhton
Preterite Subjunctive ic gerǣhte þū gerǣhte hit gerǣhte hīe gerǣhten
Imperative   gerǣc   gerǣcaþ


Perform another search