Verb Inflexions for geræ_can
geræ_can (v.), to touch.
Infinitive:
geræ_can
Inflected infinitive:
tō geræ_cenne
Present participle:
geræ_cende
Past participle:
geræ_ht
| |
Singular |
Plural |
| |
First person |
Second person |
Third person |
|
| Present Indicative |
ic geræ_ce |
þū geræ_cst |
hit geræ_cþ |
hīe geræ_caþ |
| Present Subjunctive |
ic geræ_ce |
þū geræ_ce |
hit geræ_ce |
hīe geræ_cen |
| Preterite Indicative |
ic geræ_hte |
þū geræ_htest |
hit geræ_hte |
hīe geræ_hton |
| Preterite Subjunctive |
ic geræ_hte |
þū geræ_hte |
hit geræ_hte |
hīe geræ_hten |
| Imperative |
|
geræ_c |
|
geræ_caþ |
Perform another search