Verb Inflexions for forlǣtan

forlǣtan (v.), to abandon.

Infinitive: forlǣtan
Inflected infinitive: tō forlǣtenne
Present participle: forlǣtende
Past participle: forlāten

  Singular Plural
  First person Second person Third person  
Present Indicative ic forlǣte þū forlǣtst hit forlǣtþ hīe forlǣtaþ
Present Subjunctive ic forlǣte þū forlǣte hit forlǣte hīe forlǣten
Preterite Indicative ic forlēt þū forlēte hit forlēt hīe forlēton
Preterite Subjunctive ic forlēte þū forlēte hit forlēte hīe forlēten
Imperative   forlǣt   forlǣtaþ


Perform another search