Verb Inflexions for feallan
feallan (v.), to fall.
Infinitive:
feallan
Inflected infinitive:
tō feallenne
Present participle:
feallende
Past participle:
feallen
| |
Singular |
Plural |
| |
First person |
Second person |
Third person |
|
| Present Indicative |
ic fealle |
þū fielst |
hit fielþ |
hīe feallaþ |
| Present Subjunctive |
ic fealle |
þū fealle |
hit fealle |
hīe feallen |
| Preterite Indicative |
ic fēoll |
þū fēolle |
hit fēoll |
hīe fēollon |
| Preterite Subjunctive |
ic fēolle |
þū fēolle |
hit fēolle |
hīe fēollen |
| Imperative |
|
feall |
|
feallaþ |
Perform another search