Verb Inflexions for ymbsierwan
ymbsierwan (v.), to design.
Infinitive:
ymbsierwan
Inflected infinitive:
tō ymbsierwenne
Present participle:
ymbsierwende
Past participle:
ymbsierwed
| |
Singular |
Plural |
| |
First person |
Second person |
Third person |
|
| Present Indicative |
ic ymbsierwe |
þū ymbsierst |
hit ymbsierþ |
hīe ymbsierwaþ |
| Present Subjunctive |
ic ymbsierwe |
þū ymbsierwe |
hit ymbsierwe |
hīe ymbsierwen |
| Preterite Indicative |
ic ymbsierede |
þū ymbsieredest |
hit ymbsierede |
hīe ymbsieredon |
| Preterite Subjunctive |
ic ymbsierede |
þū ymbsierede |
hit ymbsierede |
hīe ymbsiereden |
| Imperative |
|
ymbsier |
|
ymbsierwaþ |
Perform another search